In re Borges, Bankruptcy No. 94-51459. Document No. 48
[…] (1) a creditor that extends credit to the debtor at the time of the commencement of the case, and that obtains, at such time and with respect to such credit, a judicial lien on all property on which a creditor on a simple contract could have obtained such a judicial lien, whether or not such a creditor exists;
(2) a creditor that extends credit to the debtor at the time of the commencement of the case, and obtains, at such time and with respect to such credit, an execution against the debtor that is returned unsatisfied at such time, whether or not such a creditor exists. . . .

Section 551 provides in relevant part:

Any transfer avoided under section . . . 544 . . . or any lien void under section 506(d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate.

Section 1107(a) provides in relevant part:

(a) A debtor in possession shall have all the rights . . . and powers . . . of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter.

1. Standing and Applicable Law