In re Boyer
[…] Once an order or judgment of the court becomes final, the only remedy available to have it set aside is under Rule 60 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. Rule 9024 of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure makes Rule 60 applicable to bankruptcy cases. ECMC relies on Fed.R.Civ.P. 60(b)(4) or (6), and Nelson and Mersmann on 60(a), to void the particular orders they find offensive. Bankruptcy Rule 9024 provides that "Rule 60 F.R. Civ. P. applies in cases under the Code except that ... (3) a complaint to revoke an order confirming a plan may be filed only within the time allowed by ... § 1330." Section 1330(a) allows "a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing" to revoke the order of confirmation "if such order was procured by fraud."