In Re: Carl E. Pertuset And Vera Pertuset
[…] The Debtors' argument regarding the payment of filing fees is irrelevant because the court did not dismiss their case for failure to pay the fees.

B. Continuing Loss to Estate and Absence of Reasonable Likelihood for Rehabilitation

11 U.S.C. § 1208(c)(9) provides that on the request of a party in interest, the bankruptcy court may dismiss a Chapter 12 case for cause, including "continuing loss to or diminution of the estate and absence of a reasonable likelihood of rehabilitation...." After hearing the testimony of Pertuset, the bankruptcy court concluded that the Debtors "do not have a reasonable prospect for cash flow sufficient to fund a Chapter 12 plan. As such, there is continuing loss to the estate and no reasonable likelihood for rehabilitation."