In re Chene
[…] 26 U.S.C.A § 6672(a) (1999). Debtor does not dispute that she is a responsible person under Section 6672.

When several individuals together exercise complete control over the financial affairs of a business enterprise, each person is a responsible person under Section 6672. Slodov v. United States, 436 U.S. 238, 246-50, 98 S.Ct. 1778, 1784-87, 56 L.Ed.2d 251 (1978); Smith v. United States, 894 F.2d 1549 (11th Cir.1990); Mazo, 591 F.2d at 1156; Guito, 764 F.Supp. at 1450. Further, 26 U.S.C.A. § 6672(d) provides that more than one person may be a responsible person:

If more than 1 person is liable for the penalty under subsection (a) with respect to any tax, each person who paid such penalty shall be entitled to recover from other persons who are liable for such penalty an amount equal to the excess of the amount paid by such person over such person\'s proportionate share of the penalty.

26 U.S.C.A § 6672(d) (1999). In this case, Debtor and her former husband were responsible persons as officers and/or directors of Chene Productions, Inc.