In re Dichter, Patent Appeal No. 4245.
[…] See In Re Thomas & Hochwalt, 83 F.2d 902, 23 C.C. P.A., Patents, 1238; and In Re Wheeler, 83 F.2d 904, 23 C.C.P.A., Patents, 1241.

In the Thomas & Hochwalt case, supra, ...

To continue reading

Request your trial
6 cases
  • Application of Gruschwitz, Patent Appeal No. 6885.
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Customs and Patent Appeals (CCPA)
    • 26 Julio 1963
    ...§ 144 specifies that the decision of this Court "shall be confined to the points set forth in the reasons of appeal." In re Dichter, 110 F.2d 664, 27 CCPA 1060, involved reasons of appeal essentially the same as appellants\' present reasons of appeal. Those reasons of appeal read, as 1. The......
  • Application of Honeywell, Inc.
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Customs and Patent Appeals (CCPA)