In re Durango Georgia Paper Co.
[…] It refers in its first phrase to "expenses and claims," id. § 507(a), then assigns to the first priority position "administrative expenses allowed under section 503(b)," followed by the listing of other rights to payment in its multiple sections, each of which expressly refers to various "claims."3

This Court recognizes that "expenses" and "claims" are not mutually exclusive labels throughout all Chapters and sections of the Bankruptcy Code, in that several provisions sweep "administrative expenses" within the "claims" label. See id. § 766(h) & (i)(2) (referring to "claims of a kind specified in section 507(a)(1) of this title," which claims are labeled "administrative expenses" in § 507(a)(1)); § 546(c)(2) (referring to "claim of a kind specified in section 503(b) of this title"); Microage, Inc. v. Viewsonic Corp. (In re Microage), 291 B.R. 503, 508 (9th Cir.