In re Durr
[…] No language in either Chapter 12 or Chapter 13 addresses the transfer of tangible property as payment to the creditor on account of its allowed secured claim. Id.3 It has been stated, however, that the language of both Section 1322(b)(8) and Section 1222(b)(7) allows such a transfer. Id. Section 1322(b)(8) provides:

"(b) Subject to subsections (a) and (c) of this section, the plan may—
. . . .
(8) provide for the payment of all or part of a claim against the debtor from property of the estate or property of the debtor;. . . ." (emphasis added)

Section 1222(b)(7) states:

"(b) Subject to subsections (a) and (c) of this section, the plan may—
. . . .
(7) provide for the payment of all or part of a claim against the debtor from property of the estate or property of the debtor;. . . ." (emphasis added)