In re Estate of Frank
[…] Id. (quoting Wyo. Cmty. Coll. Comm’n , ¶ 18, 31 P.3d at 1249 ).

DISCUSSION

[¶9] Appellant argues she is a "distributee" of Decedent’s estate and, therefore, had standing to apply for summary distribution of Decedent’s real property under Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-1-205(a). That statute provides:

If any person dies who is the owner of personal or real property, including mineral interests, but whose entire estate including personal property does not exceed two hundred thousand dollars ($200,000.00), less liens and encumbrances, the person or persons claiming to be the distributee or distributees of the decedent may file , not earlier than thirty (30) days after the decedent’s death, an application for a decree of summary distribution of property.

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-1-205(a) (emphasis added). The statutes define "distributee" as "a person entitled to any property of the decedent under his will or under the statutes of intestate succession[.]" Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 2-1-301(a)(xiii).