In re George
[…] She asserts that the Commissioner has designated Form VD-119 as one such alternative. She points to language on the DMV website explaining that Form VD-119 can be used for "new transactions, transfers, renewals, title-only transactions, adding or deleting an owner, lease buyouts, and IRP transactions." See Forms & Manuals, Vt. Dep't of Motor Vehicles, https://dmv.vermont.gov/forms-information [https://perma.cc/USZ6-R2FJ]. She argues that § 2023(a) cannot be used to transfer ownership here because the vehicle is more than fifteen years old and the DMV will not issue a new title. See 23 V.S.A. § 2012(10) (providing that "[n]o certificate of title need be obtained for ... a vehicle that is more than 15 years old").