In re Hopkins Fabrication, LLC
[…] However, [they] shall continue to receive compensation up to the attainment of age the twenty-two if unmarried and ... full-time student[s]." Id. Third, it found that "[w]hen either [of] the two minor children" cease to be eligible for benefits, "such child's share shall be divided among the remaining eligible dependents." Id. Fourth, "[i]n the event that Dawn Wilson's eligibility ceases, then her share shall be equally divided among the remaining eligible dependents as previously described." Id. Under Connecticut General Statutes § 31-306(3), "[i]f the surviving spouse is the sole presumptive dependent, compensation shall be paid until death or remarriage."