In re Huenerberg
[…] The amount of the shared responsibility payment "is determined by such familiar factors as taxable income, number of dependents, and joint filing status." Nat'l Fed'n , 567 U.S. at 563, 132 S.Ct. 2566 (citing § 5000A(b)(3), (c)(2) & (c)(4) ).2 "Any penalty imposed by this section with respect to any month shall be included with a taxpayer's return ... for the taxable year which includes such month." § 5000A(b)(2). Then, "the IRS must ... assess and collect it in the same manner as taxes." Nat'l Fed'n , 567 U.S. at 564, 132 S.Ct. 2566 (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).