In re Ide Jewelry Co., Inc.
[…] See Respondent's Brief in Opposition at 2-3; Respondent's Supplemental Brief in Opposition at 1-2, 6.

II.

We turn first to Defendant's argument under § 2-326 of the U.C.C. That section provides, in pertinent part:

(1) Unless otherwise agreed, if delivered goods may be returned by the buyer even though they conform to the contract, the transaction is
(a) a "sale on approval" if the goods are delivered primarily for use, and
(b) a "sale on return" if the goods are delivered primarily for resale.
. . . .