In re Interest of K.N.L.
[…] See id. at *3-4 ; Interest of K.L , 2018 WL 1322572, at *2, 6 ; Dependency Docket entry dated 8/3/2015; see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302(1) ("Dependent child" is, inter alia , "without proper parental care or control ... necessary for his physical, mental, or emotional health, or morals ... [which] may be based upon evidence of conduct by the parent, guardian or other custodian that places the health, safety or welfare of the child at risk[.]").