In re Intern. Horizons, Inc., Bankruptcy No. 81-01231A
[…] "After notice to any parties in interest . . . and a hearing, . . . the court may award to . . . the debtor\'s attorney —
(1) reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by such trustee, examiner, professional person, or attorney, as the case may be, and by any paraprofessional persons employed by such trustee, professional person, or attorney, as the case may be, based on the time, the nature, the extent, and the value of such services, and the cost of comparable services other than in a case under this title; and
(2) reimbursement for actual, necessary expenses." 11 U.S.C. § 330(a).

Section 331 provides:

"A trustee, an examiner, a debtor\'s attorney, or any professional person employed under section 327 or 1103 of this title may apply to the court not more than 120 days after an order for relief in a case under this title, or more often if the court permits, for such compensation for services rendered before the date of such an application for reimbursement for expenses incurred before such date as is provided under section 330 of this title. After notice and a hearing, the court may allow and disburse to such applicant such compensation or reimbursement." 11 U.S.C. § 331.