In re Kearney
[…] Sometimes the right to bring a cause of action is conferred by statute. In those cases, prudential standing concepts, which are judge-made, take a back seat. See, e.g., Lexmark Intern. Inc. v. Static Control Components, Inc. , 572 U.S. 118, 134 S. Ct. 1377, 1387-88, 188 L.Ed.2d 392 (2014) ("[W]e do not ask whether in our judgment Congress should have authorized [plaintiff's] suit, but whether Congress in fact did so.").

D. The Abruzzo Trustees have Standing to Object to Debtor's Motion to Convert.

The Abruzzo Trustee clearly have standing to object to the motion to convert. First, Section 1109(b) provides:

[a] party in interest, including the debtor, the trustee, a creditors' committee, an equity security holders' committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee, may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter.

Section 1109(b)'s enumerated list of parties that may object is not exhaustive, Vermejo Park Corp. v. Kaiser Coal Corp., et al.