In re Kelley
[…] CONST. art. I, § 33(first alteration in original)."Misfeasance" and "malfeasance" mean "any wrongful conduct that affects, interrupts, or interferes with the performance of official duty."RCW 29A.56.110(1)."Misfeasance" also means the "performance of a duty in an improper manner,"RCW 29A.56.110(1)(a), and "malfeasance" also means the "commission of an unlawful act,"RCW 29A.56.110(1)(b).A "violation of the oath of office" is the "neglect or knowing failure by an elective public officer to perform faithfully a duty imposed by law."RCW 29A.56.110(2).