In re Kleather, Bankruptcy No. 96-35676.
[…] R.Bankr.P. 2002(f)(1) (directing the clerk or clerk's agent to send notice of the order for relief); Fed.R.Bankr.P. 2002(g) (requiring notice to a creditor to be sent to the address on the list of creditors or schedule, whichever is filed later, unless directions to the contrary are given or a different address appears on the creditor's proof of claim); see also 11 U.S.C. § 301 ("The commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter.").

In the case at bar, it is uncontested that the Debtor listed Movant's address as that of the parent holding company, Fifth Third Bank in Cincinnati, Ohio, and that the address in question is where the notice of the order for relief was sent.