In re Kravitz, 13068.
[…] The district court, on the other hand, found that there was insufficient proof, as a matter of law, to support a finding of "a positive misrepresentation which induced the credit," and held that such proof was a necessary element of the seller's case. We agree with the referee that the answer to the question of "positive misrepresentation" is immaterial for, in either event, the seller cannot prevail over the trustee.

The rights of a seller to reclamation of goods because of the insolvency of a buyer are, in Pennsylvania, stated in the Uniform Commercial Code, Pa.Stat.Ann. tit. 12A. Section 2-702(1) says that "where a seller discovers the buyer to be insolvent he may * * * (b) subject to the rights of a buyer in ordinary course * * * or lien creditor under this Article (Section 2-403), and within ten days after receipt, reclaim any goods received by the buyer on credit * * *."