In re Larson
[…] 2. Debtors' Motions to Avoid Security Interests of FSA and Farmers'
                           Bank ...............................................................................186
                     B. Exemption Issues.......................................................................186
                        1. Debtors Are Engaged in Agriculture as Their Principal Occupation, so
                           as to Permit the Use of the Exemption Found in COLO.REV.STAT. § 13-54-102(1)(g)
                           ....................................................................................186
                        2. Debtors' Equipment Does Qualify as "Stock in Trade, Supplies, Fixtures
                           Maps, Machines, Tools, Electronics, Equipment, Books, and
                           Business Materials "of the Debtors" Which Is "Used and Kept for
                           the Purpose of Carrying on Any Gainful Occupation" Pursuant to
                           COLO.REV.STAT. § 13-54-102(1)(i) ..............................................188