TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] A. Burdens of Proof ......................................................................186
1. FSA's and Farmers Bank's Objection to Debtors' Claimed Exemptions...................186
2. Debtors' Motions to Avoid Security Interests of FSA and Farmers'
Bank ...............................................................................186
B. Exemption Issues.......................................................................186
1. Debtors Are Engaged in Agriculture as Their Principal Occupation, so
as to Permit the Use of the Exemption Found in COLO.REV.STAT. § 13-54-102(1)(g)
....................................................................................186
2. Debtors' Equipment Does Qualify as "Stock in Trade, Supplies, Fixtures
Maps, Machines, Tools, Electronics, Equipment, Books, and
Business Materials "of the Debtors" Which Is "Used and Kept for
the Purpose of Carrying on Any Gainful Occupation" Pursuant to
COLO.REV.STAT. § 13-54-102(1)(i) ..............................................188
3. Farmers Bank's and the FSA's Liens in Remaining Livestock May be