In re Lewis, Bankruptcy No. 00-32042 (KJC).
[…] See Ex. A to Debtor's Mem. of Law.

(a) The balloon payment.

First, the Debtor claims that the balloon payment should have been disclosed on the HOEPA disclosure statement pursuant to 12 C.F.R. § 226.32(c)(3), which now provides, in part, as follows:

(c) Disclosures. In addition to other disclosures required by this part, in a mortgage subject to this section, the creditor shall disclose the following in conspicuous type size:

....

(3) Regular payment; balloon payment. The amount of the regular monthly (or other periodic) payment and the amount of any balloon payment. The regular payment disclosed under this paragraph shall be treated as accurate if it is based on an amount borrowed that is deemed accurate and is disclosed under paragraph (c)(5) of this section.

12 C.F.R. § 226.32(c)(3)(2003). The prior version of 12 C.F.R. § 226.32(c)(3) provided:

(c) Disclosures. In addition to other disclosure required by this part, in a mortgage subject to this section the creditor shall disclose the following:

....

(3) Regular payment. The amount of the regular monthly (or other periodic) payment.

12 C.F.R. § 226.32(c)(3)(1995).