In re Loy
[…] Doing so on an incomplete record would preclude the Court's ability to adhere to the statutory mandate of § 1517(d), which permits the Court to exercise its discretion to revisit a recognition decision but which also requires the Court to take into account possible prejudice to parties in interest should the Court modify the Recognition Order.

The Court has the authority and discretion to revisit the Recognition Order. (Doc. No. 161, at 25-34.) Section 1517(d) makes clear that the statute permits "modification or termination" of the Recognition Order, "if it is shown that the grounds for granting it were fully or partially lacking or have ceased to exist." 11 U.S.C. § 1517(d). The Court, however, "shall give due weight to possible prejudice to parties that have relied upon the order granting recognition." 11 U.S.C. § 1517(d).5 Any final decision by the Court that either terminates, modifies, or leaves in place the Recognition Order shall examine the rights of parties in interest potentially prejudiced by termination or modification of the Recognition Order.