In Re Mh2009-002120.
[…] Armstrong, 208 Ariz. 345, 357 n. 7, ¶ 59, 93 P.3d 1061, 1073 n. 7 (2004) (stating that the invited error doctrine exists to prevent a party from injecting error into the record and then profiting from that error on appeal). By stipulating to the admission of the affidavit of Dr. H., Appellant may not assert lack of compliance with the essential statutory requirement that a physician conduct an examination, particularly when the physician expressly noted in his affidavit he had been unable to successfully conduct an interview with Appellant. See A.R.S. § 36-539(B) (providing that evidence shall include the testimony of two physicians who performed examinations of the patient, “which may be satisfied by stipulating to the admission of the evaluating physicians' affidavits”). Even assuming, however, that Appellant preserved this issue for appeal and did not invite the error, we would not reverse on this ground.