In re P.K., 2016-257
[…] The neighbor reported that the child had been told by her parents, who were "taking their medicine," to remain outside until she was called back in on the cell phone they had given her. Based on a follow-up investigation, DCF removed P.K. from the grandmother's home and discontinued the grandmother as an adoption candidate.

¶ 7. On January 22, 2016, mother filed a motion, pursuant to Vermont Rule of Civil Procedure 60(b), to set aside the October 9, 2015 termination order in the best interest of P.K. See 33 V.S.A. § 5113(a) ("An order of the Court may be set aside in accordance with Rule 60 of the Vermont Rules of Civil Procedure."). She initially argued that the termination order had been based on the parties' mistaken belief that the paternal grandmother would be the adoptive parent and would allow visitation with mother.