In re Rosner
[…] Pursuant to these Orders of Reference, this Court holds this proceeding to determine the validity, extent or priority of liens and to lift the automatic stay to be a core proceeding arising in a case under Title 11 which this Court is authorized to hear and determine when such a proceeding is referred to it by the District Court. 28 U.S.C. § 157(a), (b)(1), (2)(G), (K). Also relevant to jurisdiction are the provisions included within the definition of a "core proceeding" "(A) matters concerning the administration of the estate"; "(E) orders to turn over property of the estate"; and "(O) other proceedings affecting the liquidation of the assets of the estate."2

THE FACTS