In re Santa Clara Circuits West, Inc., Bankruptcy No. 82M-02022.
[…] Hennen v. Dayton Power & Light Co. (In re Hennen), 17 B.R. 720 (Bkrtcy.S.D.Ohio 1982). None of the other subsections of Section 362(a) appear to apply in these circumstances.

2. Section 366 and Mountain Fuel's demand for a security deposit

Section 366 provides that:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a utility may not alter, refuse, or discontinue service to, or discriminate against, the trustee or the debtor solely on the basis that a debt owed by the debtor to such utility for service rendered before the order for relief was not paid when due.
(b) Such utility may alter, refuse, or discontinue service if neither the trustee nor the debtor, within 20 days after the date of the order for relief, furnishes adequate assurance of payment, in the form of a deposit or other security, for service after such date. On request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court may order reasonable modification of the amount of the deposit or other security necessary to provide adequate assurance of payment.