In re Servico, Inc.
[…] The Servico Debtors' assert that the Complaint should be dismissed due to Chang's failure to allege the elements of fraud with particularity and to allege actual fraud. The Servico Debtors further assert that all counts should be dismissed due to Chang's waiver of his right to object to the actions of which he complains and that Chang should be estopped from pursuing his Complaint.

Bankruptcy Code Section 1144 provides that:

On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of order of confirmation, and after notice and hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such an order was procured by fraud.

11 U.S.C. § 1144. Therefore, to sustain a complaint to revoke an order of confirmation, it is necessary that the complaining party allege that the order was procured by fraud. Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 9(b) as promulgated by Bankruptcy Rule 7009 states that: