In re T.B.
[…] 42 Pa.C.S. § 6358(a).

The SOAB obtained T.B.'s entire court file in this matter through the Schuylkill County Juvenile Probation Department(the “probation department”), as permitted by 42 Pa.C.S. § 6307(a)(6.04)(“All files and records of the court in a proceeding under [the juvenile] chapter are open to inspection only by ... the [SOAB] for use in completing assessments.”).The probation department had in its possession mental health records containing communications that T.B. made to mental health professionals during the course of his treatment.