In re Terrell
[…] Under § 1324(b) and Rule 2003(a) the confirmation hearing is contemplated to occur as early as 41 days after the date on which the debtor files the bankruptcy case. See 11 U.S.C. § 301(b) ("The commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of [the Bankruptcy Code] constitutes an order for relief under such chapter."); Fed. R. Bankr. P. 2003(a) ("In a chapter 13 ... case, the United States trustee shall call a meeting of creditors to be held no fewer than 21 days and no more than 50 days after the order for relief."); 11 U.S.C. § 1324(b) ("The hearing on confirmation of the plan may be held not earlier than 20 days and not later than 45 days after the date of the meeting of creditors...."); see also id. § 303(a) ("An involuntary case may be commenced only under chapter 7 or 11 of this title...." (Emphasis added.)).