In re The Bible Speaks, Bankruptcy No. 86-40392-JFQ.
[…] As proof of this, the Board points to its sustained efforts to obtain financial information concerning the Debtor beyond the mere fact of the Debtor's Chapter 11 petition. We hold that, even so, the Board's action was not permissible. We base our decision upon 11 U.S.C. § 525(a), a statute not relied upon by the Debtor.

11 U.S.C. § 525(a) provides as follows:

Except as provided in the Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act, 1930 (7 U.S.C. 499a-499s), the Packers and Stockyards Act, 1921 (7 U.S.C. 181-229), and section 1 of the Act entitled "An Act making appropriations for the Department of Agriculture for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1944, and for other purposes," approved July 12, 1943 (57 Stat. 422; 7 U.S.C. 402), a governmental unit may not deny, revoke, suspend, or refuse to renew a license, permit, charter, franchise, or other similar grant to, condition such a grant to, discriminate with respect to such a grant against, deny employment to, terminate