In re Trosky, Bankruptcy No. 5-05-bk-51389.
[…] At the end of the day, the priority of liens would be PNC with a secured claim of $54,318.17, HSBC with a secured claim for $28,708.54, then M & T with a secured claim of $121,143.259, a total of at least $204,169.96.

IV. M & T's Lien and the Debtor's Ability to Employ the Powers of 11 U.S.C. § 522(h)

Having established equity will restore the mortgage at least against the Debtor, the question remains can the Debtor use the powers granted to a Chapter 13 trustee as a bona-fide purchaser for value under § 544 to avoid the lien, because the lien was equitable at the time of the filing? Debtors claim they have the authority to do this pursuant to § 522(h) which states in pertinent part:

(h) The debtor may avoid a transfer of property of the debtor or recover a setoff to the extent that the debtor could have exempted such property under subsection (g)(1) of this section if the trustee could have avoided such transfer, if(1) such transfer is avoidable by the trustee under section 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724(a) of this title or recoverable by the trustee under section 553 of this title; and (2) the trustee does not attempt to avoid such transfer.

11 U.S.C. § 522(h)

A debtor's ability to employ § 522(h) is contingent on the applicability of § 522(g)(1). Section 522(g)(1) is a provision dealing with the exemption of property, allowing a debtor to exempt previously transferred property if—

(1)(A) such transfer was not a voluntary transfer of such property by the debtor; and (B) the debtor did not conceal such property."

11 U.S.C. § 522(g)(1).

The shortcoming in the Debtors' argument lies in the fact that there was no involuntary transfer of the Debtors' property.