PartiesIn the Interest of Cesar G., a person Under the Age of 18: State of Wisconsin, Petitioner-Respondent, v. Cesar G., Respondent-Appellant-Petitioner.
[…] ¶ 13. We must next determine whether Cesar falls within the "except clause" of Wis. Stat. § 939.35(15)(am). The except clause refers to § 939.34(15m)(bm). Wisconsin Stat. § 938.34 (15m)(bm) states that if a juvenile is adjudicated delinquent on the basis of a violation of one or more of the statutes listed in that section, then "the court shall require the juvenile to comply with the reporting requirements under s. 301.45 unless the court determines, after a hearing on a motion made by the juvenile, that the juvenile is not required to comply under s. 301.45(1m)."6 Cesar falls within (bm). He was found delinquent based on violations of two of the statutes listed under Wis. Stat. § 938.34(15m)(bm).