J. Conrad LTD v. United States
[…] Id. § 1862(b)(3)(A).

If the Secretary finds a threat to national security, the President then has 90 days from his receipt of the report to determine whether he "concurs" with the Secretary's finding. Id. § 1862(c)(1)(A)(i). If the President concurs, he is then to "determine the nature and duration of the action that, in the judgment of the President, must be taken to adjust the imports of the article and its derivatives so that such imports will not threaten to impair the national security." Id. § 1862(c)(1)(A)(ii). If the President elects to take such action, the statute provides he shall "implement" that action within 15 days after the day on which he decides to act. Id. § 1862(c)(1)(B).

B. Customs Duties