J.D. Irving, Ltd. v. United States
[…] See Automatic Liquidation Instructions for Certain Softwood Lumber Products for the Period 01/01/2020 Through 12/31/2020, Message No. 1106404 (A-122-857) (Apr. 16, 2021) (Compl. Attach. 7) ("Automatic Liquidation Instructions"); AR 1 Final Results, 85 Fed. Reg. at 76,520 ; 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(c)(1)(i). In addition, Commerce instructed Customs to continue to collect cash deposits on plaintiff's entries at this 1.57% rate. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(c)(1)(ii) ("If [Commerce] does not receive a timely request for an administrative review ..., [Commerce] ... will instruct [Customs] to ... continue to collect the cash deposits previously ordered."); Automatic Liquidation Instructions; Cash Deposit Instructions for Certain Softwood Lumber Product from Canada, Message No. 0343402 (A-122-857) (Dec. 8, 2020).