Jatros v. Bowles
[…] His argument is that the federal government is prohibited from making any regulation governing their sale intrastate by the express provision of the Twenty-first Amendment to the Constitution of the United States. That Amendment, in addition to repealing the Eighteenth Amendment, provides, in § 2:

"The transportation or importation into any State, Territory or possession of the United States for delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors, in violation of the laws thereof, is hereby prohibited."