JLNW, Inc. v. Fund
[…] Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555.

III. Discussion

The principal question before the Court is whether the arbitration proceedings are sufficiently "complete" to entitle Plaintiff to judicial review. The MPPAA requires that "[a]ny dispute between an employer and the plan sponsor of a multiemployer plan concerning a determination made under sections [governing withdrawal liability] shall be resolved through arbitration." 29 U.S.C. § 1401(a)(1). Then "[u]pon completion of the arbitration proceedings infavor of one of the parties, any party thereto may bring an action, no later than 30 days after the issuance of an arbitrator's award, in an appropriate United States district court in accordance with section 1451 of this title to enforce, vacate, or modify the arbitrator's award." Id. § 1401(b)(2).