Johnson, Robert and Krista v. Acting Phoenix Area Director, 25 IBIA 18 (1993)
[…] Unless specifically referring to Krista, the Board will hereafter refer to both the business entities and Krista and Robert individually as "appellants." The inclusion of Robert and the various business entities under the generic heading of "appellants" does not constitute a finding that he or they have either a valid and legally protected interest in the CATV system, or standing to pursue an appeal in his or their own names.

    2/ Section 81 provides in pertinent part:

    "No agreement shall be made with any tribe of Indians * * * in consideration of services for said Indians relative to their lands * * * unless such contract or agreement be executed and approved as follows:

    * * * * * *

    IBIA 93-27-A