Johnson v. Div. Of Employment Sec.
[…] Hampton, 121 S.W.3d at 222-23. The reviewing court is not to view the evidence and all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom in the light most favorable to the award. Id. at 223. Instead, we must objectively review the entire record, including evidence and inferences drawn therefrom that are contrary to, or inconsistent with, the Commission's award. E.P.M. Inc., 300 S.W.3d at 517.

Discussion

The Commission found that Johnson's transportation problems were a personal matter, and therefore she “left her work voluntarily” and was disqualified from receiving benefits under section 288.050. That section provides that a claimant shall be disqualified if “the claimant has left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work or to the claimant's employer.” Section 288.050.1(1).