Johnson v. Zatecky
[…] Appellant's Appendix at 37. Ind.Code § 35-42-4-3 provides that With respect to child molesting as a class C felony, Count II alleged that Johnson "did perform or submit to any fondling or touching with [E.B.], a child who was then under the age of fourteen (14) years, that is: ten (10) years of age, with intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of [E.B.] and/or the sexual desires of [Johnson]." Id. at 37-38. Ind.Code § 35-42-4-3 provides that "[a] person who, with a child under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to any fondling or touching, of either the child or the older person, with intent to arouse or to satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the older person, commits child molesting, a Class C felony."
It is noted in Jones v. Butler, 2015 WL 430436, at *1 (7th Cir. Feb. 3, 2015), that (citing 28 U.S.C. § 2254(e)(1) and Harris v. Thompson, 698 F.3d 609, 613 (7th Cir. 2012)).