Jones v. Needham
[…] Plaintiff's quid pro quo sexual harassment claim will be dismissed for failure to exhaust his administrative remedies prior to filing suit.

Wrongful Interference with Contract or Business Relations

Plaintiff alleges in the amended complaint that he had a business or contractual right with Needham Trucking with which defendant Julie Needham wrongfully interfered.Defendant Needham asserts that plaintiff's claim is precluded by the Oklahoma Anti-Discrimination Act ("OADA), which prohibits sexual harassment in the workplace. 25 Okla. Stat. § 1302(A)(1) ("It is a discriminatory practice for an employer ... to discriminate against an individual with respect to ... sex."). She contends that the OADA "abolished 'every' claim of sex discrimination and harassment based in the common law, leaving only the statutory claim permitted by the OADA itself."