Jones v. Wormuth
[…] Id. On January 5, 2021, the EEOC Administrative Judge granted Defendant's motion for summary judgment of the EEOC complaint, finding no discrimination and issued a Final Agency Action (“FAA”). ECF No. 1-1 at 2; ECF No. 13-1 at 4. Plaintiff timely filed his Complaint in this Court on April 5, 2021. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407 (“A complainant who has filed an individual complaint... is authorized under title VII, the ADEA, [and] the Rehabilitation Act... to file civil action in an appropriate United State District Court... [w]ithin 90 days of receipt of the agency final action on an individual... complaint.”).

Procedural Background

On April 5, 2021, Plaintiff filed suit in this Court, alleging that Defendant discriminated against him in employment and created a hostile work environment based on his age and disability. ECF No.