Jordan v. State
[…] The evidence is sufficient to sustain Jordan's conviction for burglary.

(b) Armed robbery and aggravated assault counts.OCGA § 16–8–41(a) provides: “A person commits the offense of armed robbery when, with intent to commit theft, he or she takes property of another from the person or the immediate presence of another by use of an offensive weapon.”OCGA § 16–5–21(a)(2) provides, in pertinent part: “A person commits the offense of aggravated assault when he or she assaults ... [w]ith a deadly weapon ... which, when used offensively against a person, is likely to or actually does result in serious bodily injury.”