Josendis v. Wall to Wall Residence Repairs, Inc.
[…] Anderson v. Liberty Lobby, Inc., 477 U.S. 242, 255, 106 S.Ct. 2505, 91 L.Ed.2d 202 (1986).

III. Analysis

Defendants' instant Motion For Summary Judgment (DE 21) seeks judgment as to Plaintiff's federal claim for unpaid wages on the basis that Plaintiff is not covered by the FLSA. Employees are covered under the FLSA in one of two instances: individual coverage or enterprise coverage. Individual coverage lies where the employee is engaged in commerce or the production of goods for commerce. 29 U.S.C. § 207(a)(1). Enterprise coverage lies where the employee works for an enterprise engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce. Id. An "enterprise engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce" is defined, in relevant part, as an enterprise that

(A)(i) has employees engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce, or that has employees handling, selling, or otherwise working on goods or materials that have been moved in or produced for commerce by any person; and