JP Morgan Chase Bank N.A. v. Taggart
[…] To satisfy this obligation for loans that are covered by both Act 6 and Act 91, lenders issue a combined notice to borrowers to comply with both statutes. Indeed, where both acts apply, the Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency has created a notice intended to comply with both statutes, which "shall be in lieu of any other notice required by law." 35 P.S. § 1680.403c(b)(1).

Here, the parties agree that Act 91 does not apply, because the Property is not Taggart's principal residence. See 35 P.S. § 1680.401c(a) (providing that Act 91 does not apply if "[t]he property securing the mortgage is not the principal residence of the mortgagor"). Nor do the parties dispute that Act 6 applies.2 In relevant part, Section 403 of Act 6 requires pre-foreclosure notice as follows: