Just Bagels Mfg., Inc. v. Mayorkas
[…] Taiyang Foods Inc. v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Servs., No. C10 Civ. 0109(JLR), 2010 WL 3732193, at *2 (W.D.Wash. Sept. 20, 2010); see also8 C.F.R. § 204.5(g). Thus, the petition and supporting evidence must establish that, at all times from the date DOL accepted the Form ETA–750 for processing (the “priority date”), continuing until the beneficiary obtains lawful permanent residence in the United States, the employer was financially able to pay the employee's wage, as specified in the Form ETA–750 (the “proffered wage”). 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(g)(2). “Evidence of this ability shall be either in the form of copies of annual reports, federal tax returns, or audited financial statements.” Id. However, [i]n appropriate cases, additional evidence, such as profit/loss statements, bank account records, or personnel records, may be submitted by the petitioner or requested by [CIS].” Id.