K.M. v. Fla. Dep't of Health
[…] As such, the ALJ concluded that K.M. lacked standing to challenge the Rule's repeal and dismissed K.M.'s Petition for lack of jurisdiction. This appeal followed.

II. STANDARD OF REVIEW

In an appeal from a final administrative order, we review the ALJ's findings of fact to determine whether they are supported by competent, substantial evidence. Peace River/Manasota Reg'l Water Supply Auth. v. IMC Phosphates Co., 18 So.3d 1079, 1082 (Fla. 2d DCA 2009) (citing § 120.68(7)(b), Fla. Stat. (2004) ). "If an administrative law judge's final order depends on any fact found by the administrative law judge, the court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the administrative law judge as to the weight of the evidence on any disputed finding of fact." § 120.68(10), Fla. Stat. (2015). However, "findings that are interpretations of relevant law are subject to a de novo review." Jacoby v. Fla. Bd. of Med., 917 So.2d 358, 359 (Fla. 1st DCA 2005) (citing Fla. Bd. of Med. v. Fla.