Kafka v. Wilkinson
[…] The demurrer thus went to the denial of the right of the plaintiffs to bring their bill; and, having been sustained by the court below, they submitted to a decree dismissing their bill, from which the present appeal was taken.

The contention of the appellants is that this section 122b is not a part of Acts 1902, p. 453, c. 338, but is void under that clause of section 29, art. 3, of the Constitution which provides that "every law enacted by the General Assembly shall embrace but one subject, and that shall be described in its title," in that the matter of legislation embraced in this section is not sufficiently described or indicated by the title of the said act.