Katz Drug Co. v. WA Sheaffer Pen Co.
[…] Such "agreements or combinations between dealers, having for their sole purpose the destruction of competition and the fixing of prices, are injurious to the public interest and void." Dr. Miles Medical Co. v. John D. Park & Sons Co., 220 U. S. 373, loc. cit. 408, 31 S. Ct. 376, 384, 55 L. Ed. 502. According to the foregoing authority the plans of the defendant fall within the principle which condemns contracts of this class.

2. The bill charges that the defendant is violating the anti-trust laws by restraining competition in interstate commerce, and said section 26, title 15, affords to any person or corporation a remedy by injunction "against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws."