Katz v. Fid. Nat'l Title Ins. Co.
[…] Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 1949–50, 173 L.Ed.2d 868 (2009).

III
A

The McCarran–Ferguson Act provides: [t]he business of insurance, and every person engaged therein, shall be subject to the laws of the several States which relate to the regulation or taxation of such business.” 15 U.S.C. § 1012(a). Generally, [n]o Act of Congress shall be construed to invalidate, impair, or supersede any law enacted by any State for the purpose of regulating the business of insurance ... unless such Act specifically relates to the business of insurance.” Id. at § 1012(b). However, “the Sherman Act ... shall be applicable to the business of insurance to the extent that such business is not regulated by State law.” Ibid. Title XXXIX of the Ohio Revised Code regulates insurance.