Kelley v. First Cmty. Bank (In re Brownlee)
[…] Fa. created the lien, the transfer occurred within the applicable look-back period and the Trustee is entitled to summary judgment on the issue. First Community concedes that even under its interpretation of the law the attachment of the judicial lien on the real property in Worth County, Georgia occurred within the applicable look-back period.2

The interest in property conveyed by a Georgia court's entry of judgment is a matter governed by Georgia law and primarily involves two Georgia statutes. O.C.G.A. § 9-12-80 states: "[a]ll judgments obtained in superior courts... shall bind all the property of the defendant in judgment, both real and personal, from the date of such judgment except as provided in this Code."