Kent Farm Co. v. Hills, Civ. A. No. 76-1157.
[…] The Court has jurisdiction, among other things, under the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. §§ 702, 706 to review this final agency action.

Statement of Background Facts

Plaintiff, Kent Farm Company, is a limited partnership organized under the laws of Massachusetts and is the owner of Kent Farm Village. This project was built with the aid of a mortgage loan of approximately $5,000,000, that was insured under Section 221 of the National Housing Act, 12 U.S.C. § 1715l. As the statute declares, Section 221 is intended "to assist private industry in providing housing for low and moderate income families and displaced families," 12 U.S.C. § 1715l(a).